Team

Achim Charisius Associate Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, LEED AP BD + C, Certified Passive house Designer

Adnan Kurto

Technologist

Aitor Lahera

M. Arch

Alejandro Martinez

B.Arch

Amela Brudar Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, LEED AP

Andrew Emmerson Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, RIBA

Angela Wen

M. Arch, B.Sc

Barbara Ibba

M. Arch

Barry Hyde Senior Associate

Senior Technologist

Beata Sakalauskaite

Intern Architect AIBC, CERTIFIED PASSIVE HOUSE DESIGNER

Branislav Vrbaski

Senior Technologist / Project Manager

Bruce Yung Associate

Senior Technologist

Carolina Pouchard

Intern Architect AIBC, LEED AP

Cherie Doucette

Office Manager

Chris Huxtable

Architect AIBC

Colin Bruce Senior Associate

Senior Project Manager, ACIAT

Daniel Dirscherl

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, LEED GA

Daniel Eisenberg Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC

Dara Preston

Project Administrator

Dominic Mahony

M. Arch

Doug Wood

BIM Manager, Senior Technologist, B. Sc, LEED AP

Eileen Albang

B. Arch

Emily Brett

M. Arch, Architect AIBC

Emily Milford Associate

Technologist

Eric Schroeder Associate Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, CP

Eric Stacey Senior Construction Manager

Architect AIBC, MRAIC

Fabio Facchini

Architectural Designer, M.Arch

Gerardo Peschard

Architect AIBC, CERTIFIED PASSIVE HOUSE DESIGNER

Gloria Alvarez

B. Arch

Gustavo Gonzalez

Senior Project Manager B. Arch, MUD

Imanol Lopez Ortega

Intern Architect AIBC, M. Arch, Certified Passive House Designer

Irmina Jozkow

M. Arch

Ivan Alvares

B. Arch

James Lam

Technologist

Jason Dong

B. Arch, Intern Architect AIBC

Jayson Rubio

Senior Technologist

Jean Sun

B. Arch

Jenniffer Chua

Senior Technologist, LEED AP BD + C

Joey Stevens Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, LEED AP

Julio Gomberoff Retired Founding Principal

Retired Architect AIBC

Ken Kaneda

M. Arch, Intern Architect AIBC

Leonardo Noriega

B. Arch

Lori Kim

Technologist, LEED AP

Margeaux de Eyre

Office Administrator

Martina Tallis

Technologist

Megan Ahnert

Receptionist

Meggie Tian

Intern Architect AIBC, LEED Green Associate

Nick Sharp Associate

M. Arch

Paul Goodwin Principal

Architect AIBC, RAIC, LEED AP

Philip Polotsky

Technologist

Richard Gunderson Associate

Senior Project Manager

Richard Villalobos

Senior Project Manager, B. Arch

Roberto Podda

M. Arch

Rod Forbes Construction Manager

Technologist

Sam Zelter

Architectural Technician

Scott Restemeyer Associate

Senior Technologist

Sergio Moran

B. Arch

Shara Dunstan

Project Coordinator

Silvia Guzman

B. Arch, MASA

Stacy Ma

Interior Designer, RID

Stu Lyon Retired Principal

Architect AIBC, FRAIC, LEED AP

Theresa Wong

Technologist

Tom Bell Retired Principal

Architect AIBC, MRAIC, LEED AP

Vivian Lim

Intern Architect AIBC

Wesley Fong

M. Arch

Zora Katic Associate

Architect AIBC, LEED AP